P R I V A C Y  P O L I C Y

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information I receive from users of the Site. I use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

W H A T  I S  C O N S I D E R E D  P E R S O N A L  I N F O R M A T I O N ?

Personal information refers to information such as your name, address, email address, geographic location, purchase history, gender, credit card information and browsing habits on our site.

W H A T  I N F O R M A T I O N  D O  I  C O L L E C T ?

I collect information from you when you register on the site, place an ord er, enter a contest, respond to a survey or communication such as e-mail, or participate in another site feature. When ordering or registering, we may ask you for your name, e -mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. Like many websites, I use cookies to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites. Please refer to the DO WE USE COOKIES section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

I  M A Y  P R O C E S S  T H E  F O L L O W I N G  C A T E G O R I E S  O F  P E R S O N A L  D A T A 
A B O U T  Y O U: 

• Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to me whether that be through the contact form on my website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send me. I process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. My lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to me, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
• Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. I process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. My lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and I and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
• User Data that includes data about how you use my website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on my website or through other online services. I process this data to operate my website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of my website, to maintain back-ups of my website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of my website, other online services and business. My lawful ground for this processing is my legitimate interests which in this case are to enable me to properly administer my website and my business.
• Technical Data that includes data about your use of my website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your bro wser, length of visit to pages on my website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use my website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access my website. The source of this data is from my analytics tracking system. I process this data to analyze your use of my website and other online services, to administer and protect my business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of my advertising. My lawful ground for this processing is my legitimate interests which in this case are to enable me to properly administer my website and my business and to grow my business and to decide my marketing strategy.
• Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from me and your communication preferences. I process this data to enable you to partake in my promotions such as sales offers, affiliate offers, free contests with giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. My lawful ground for this processing is my legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use my products/services, to develop them, to grow my business and to decide my marketing strategy.
• I may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to mea sure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising I serve you. My lawful ground for this processing is my legitimate interests which is to grow my business. I may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. My lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow my business).

S E N S I T I V E  D A T A

I do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. I do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

M A R K E T I N G  C O M M U N I C A T I O N S

My lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or my legitimate interests (namely to grow my business). Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, I may send you marketing communications from me if

(i) you made a purchase or asked for information from me about our goods or services or
(ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and , in each case, you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, I may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from me at any time. You can ask me to stop sending you marketing messages at any time simply by unsubscribing from emails via the unsubscribe button which can be found at the bottom of each email or by sending [email protected] an email with your request to stop receiving emails. If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

D I S C L O S U R E  O F  Y O U R  P E R S O N A L D A T A:

I may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

• Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
• Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers. • Government bodies that require me to report processing activities. • 3rd party technology platforms and advertisers that support the running and growth of Jacquie Balogh. I require all third parties to whom I transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. I only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with my instructions.

H O W D O  I  U S E  Y O U R  I N F O R M A T I O N ?

I may use the information I collect from you when you register, purchase products, e nter a contest or promotion, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways: To personalize your site experience and to allow me to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. To allow me to better service you in responding to your customer service requests. To quickly process your transactions. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. Where applicable, if you have opted-in to receive my email newsletter, free challenges, or a free e-book, I will send you educational and marketing emails. If you would no longer like to receive promotional email from me, please refer to the “How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?” section below. If you have not opted-in to receive email newsletters, you will not receive these emails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and ‘members-only’ content will be given a choice whether they would like to be on my email list and receive e-mail communications from me.

D A T A S E C U R I T Y

I have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or a ccessed without authorization. I would also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on my instructions and they must keep it confidential. I have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if I am legally required to.

D A T A  R E T E N T I O N

I will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil th e purposes I collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data , I look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements. For tax purposes the law requires me to keep basic information about my customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they stop being customers. In some circumstances I may make anonymous your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case I may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

C O O K I E S

As you browse, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that I can understand what you are interested in. Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. To opt out of cookies, find and select the settings tab of your internet browser and click “block third party cookies and site data” or de-select the “accept cookies” box.

O R D E R I N G P R O D U C T S O R S E R V I C E S O N M Y S I T E

I will request information from you on my order forms for purchase of products or services. To buy from me, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration dat e). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If I have trouble processing an order, I’ll use this information to contact you.

H O W D O I P R O T E C T V I S I T O R I N F O R M A T I O N ?

I implement a variety of security measures to maintain the saf ety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. When you place orders or access your personal information, I offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as st ated above.

DO I D I S C L O S E T H E I N F O R M A T I O N I C O L L E C T T O O U T S I D E P A R T I E S ?

I do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless I provide you with advance notice, except as described below. It does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist me in operating my website, conducting my business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. I may also release your information when I believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce my site policies, or protect my or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

H O W C A N Y O U O P T - O U T , R E M O V E O R M O D I F Y I N F O R M A T I O N Y O U H A V E P R O V I D E D T O M E ?

To modify your email subscriptions, you can find an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email. Please note that due to email production schedules you may receive any emails already in production. Please note that I may maintain information about an individual sales transaction in order to service that transaction and for record keeping.

T H I R D P A R T Y L I N K S

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, I may include third party links on my site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. I, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, I seek to protect the integrity of my site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

Y O U R  A C C E S S  T O A N D  C O N T R O L  O V E R  I N F O R M A T I O N

You may opt out of any future contacts from me at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting me via the email address or phone number given on our website:

• See what data I have about you, if any.
• Change/correct any data I have about you.
• Have me delete any data I have about you.
• Express any concern you have about my use of your data.

C H A N G E S T O M Y P O L I C Y

If I decide to change my privacy policy, I will post those changes on this page. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change. This policy was last modified on March 8, 2021.

O N L I N E P R I V A C Y P O L I C Y

This privacy policy refers only to information collected through our websites, and does not apply to information collected in person at events, coaching calls or social media.

Y O U R C O N S E N T

In using our site, you agree to my privacy policy.

Q U E S T I O N S  A N D  F E E D B A C K

I welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send me any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue via email at: [email protected]